PRIVACY POLICY


Your privacy is important to us. Please read through the following before providing us with any of your personal data.


eShoppeNow the “Site” is an online shopping platform of STYL Solutions Pte. Ltd (“we”, “our”, “us”), a company registered in Singapore (company no.200808652K).


Your continued use of the Site constitutes your acknowledgement and understanding of, and agreement with our Conditions and this Privacy Policy.


APPLICATION


This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, used, disclosed and otherwise processed by this Site. In formulating this policy, we have been mindful of the provisions of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”) and will comply with the same unless expressly varied by the policy herein, and to the extent permitted under PDPA.


For more information about PDPA, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg


INFORMATION WE COLLECT WHEN YOU USE OUR SERVICES


Your personal data is collected when you:

  • visit the Site with a cookies-enabled browser or if applicable, register a user account on this Site;

  • use this Site including, submitting feedback, queries, comments, or making purchases through this Site;

  • download or use any of our Apps;

  • participate in marketing activities, promotions, or surveys; and

  •  contact us via the Site or correspond with us in any way.


The types of personal data we collect from you may include:


  • static web data and aggregated site statistics data which are anonymous in nature;

  • basic user information such as your name, company name, gender, date of birth, company and mailing address(es), telephone number(s), email address(es); answers you provide to security questions (e.g. what’s your pet’s name);

  • payment and transaction information; and

  • any other information you provide to us or we may collect about you through your contact or correspondence with us in any way


Your personal data may be used for the following purposes, but not limited to:


  • facilitate your access to this Site, or if applicable, to create your user account with our Site;

  • facilitate your online purchases from this Site;

  • attend to your queries, comments, feedback or to assist you in any other way;

  • send you updates via email, post or telephone where appropriate;

  • communicate with you about products, promotions, rewards, events and other news and information about our Site and other related third parties;

  • evaluate your website preferences in order to personalize our services, which may include providing content or features that match your profile or browsing history

  • utilize your browsing history on the Site for demographic research;

  • maintain our Site and services; and,

  • link or combine with other information we get from third parties with whom we collaborate to help understand your needs


WEBSITE COOKIES


To enhance your shopping experience and allow for the use of certain functions, we may assign your web browser with one or more cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device. Some of the cookies (session cookies) we use are deleted after the end of your browsing session (after you close your browser). Other cookies (persistent cookies) remain on your device and allow us to recognize your computer and device(s) when you visit this Site. These cookies will, but not limited to, maintain your current login information that you have previously filled, and provide a unique identifier for website statistics.


Cookies are also used to serve customized ads from Google and other third-party vendors.


You can set your browser to remove or reject browser cookies and edit your “Privacy Settings” by navigating to “Account and Settings” on this Site. However, please note that our Site may not function properly if your browser does not accept cookies.


LINKS TO THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES


This Site may contain links to other third-party websites and microsites, whose privacy policies may differ from ours. If you submit data to these third-party sites, your personal data is not subjected to this Privacy Policy. By clicking on third-party links and leaving our Site, you will be solely responsible for the information and personal data you submitted to any other entity after leaving our Site.


OPTING OUT


By participating in our promotional, reward and referral programs, you would be deemed to have given us consent to contact you and send you updates on these programs. If you would like to opt out of these promotional campaigns, please contact us at info@jungheinrich.com.sg.


You may also contact us for any of the following:-


  • Request for the deletion of your personal data as defined under the PDPA (“personally identifiable data“) from our system and database. In such event, you agree that you will no longer access the Site, nor be able to operate any account for the purpose of transacting on the Site.

  • Correction of your personally identifiable data.

  • For all other issues relating to your personally identifiable data.


Email address : info@eshoppenow.com

Postal Address: 81 Ubi Ave 4, #05-07, UB.One, Singapore 408830

Telephone Number: 6604 8879


Note: Business contact information including your name, position name or title, business telephone number, business address, business electronic mail address or business fax number and any other similar information about you not provided for your personal purpose do not constitute personally identifiable data subject to the provisions of the PDPA.


SECURITY


We take reasonable precautions to ensure that the data you have provided is protected against unauthorized or unintended use, access or disclosure. However, we cannot be held responsible for unauthorized or unintended use, access or disclosure that is beyond our control.


AMENDMENTS


We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. The date of the last update of this Privacy Policy can be found at the end of this page. Updates to the Privacy Policy will take immediate effect once it is published on this Site. You are encouraged to check this page periodically for updates or changes to our Privacy Policy.


CONTACT US


If you have further questions on our use of your personal data, please contact us at info@eshoppenow.com